Skip Navigation and Go To Content

Development Board

The UTHealth Development Board consists of community leaders who have committed to advancing the mission and vision of the institution by increasing public awareness and philanthropic support.

For more information, please contact Kate Lucrezi, Executive Director - Fundraising Programs & Volunteer Relations

Email: Kathryn.lucrezi@uth.tmc.edu 
Direct: 713-500-3202

Mr. J. Philip (Phil) Ferguson, Chair       |      Ms. Diana Hawkins, Chair-Elect

Executive Committee

Membership Committee

Mr. J. Philip (Phil) Ferguson, Chair
Ms. Diana Hawkins, Chair-Elect
Mr. Robert H. (Bob) Graham, Immediate Last Chair
Mrs. Dorothy Kay Brockman
Mr. Jesse Heath, Jr.
Mrs. Katharine (Kathy) Orton
Mrs. Maria Pappas
Mr. Britt O. Schmidt
Mr. Thomas R. (Tom) Standish

Mrs. Diana Hawkins, Chair
Mrs. Catherine (Cathy) Brock
Mr. Collin Cox
Ms. June Deadrick
Mr. Jeffrey B. Early
Mr. J. Philip (Phil) Ferguson
Mr. Refugio (Rey) Gonzales
Mr. Robert H. (Bob) Graham
Mr. Kenneth J. Lewis
Mr. Ransom Lummis
Mrs. Virginia (Ginni) Mithoff
Mrs. Maria C. Pappas
Mrs. Melinda Hill Perrin
Mr. John R. Pitts
Mr. Britt O. Schmidt

Members

Mr. Morrie K. Abramson*
Mrs. Gail F. Adler*
Mr. Stanford J. Alexander*
Mr. Randolph F. (Randy) Allen
Mr. Lorne D. Bain*
Mrs. Margaret (Peggy) Barnett*
Mr. Lan Chase Bentsen*
Faiyaz A. Bhojani, MD, DrPH
Mrs. Leslie D. Blanton
Mr. Robert W. (Bob) Bramlette
Mrs. Charlotte (Anne) Brent
Mr. Joe M. Bridges
Mrs. Catherine (Cathy) Brock
Mrs. Dorothy Kay Brockman
Mr. William J. (Bill) Campbell*
Mr. Gus H. Comiskey, Jr.
Mr. Phil D. Conway*
Mr. Collin J. Cox
Mrs. Jacquelyn K. Cox
Mrs. Elizabeth B. (Beth) Cozby
Mr. James D. (Jim) Dannenbaum*
Ms. June Deadrick
Mr. G. Edward (Ed) Deery
Mr. George A. DeMontrond III
Mr. Bradley J. (Brad) Deutser
Mr. Jerry H. Deutser
Mr. Jeffrey B. (Jeff) Early
Ms. Mary Virginia (Jenny) Elkins
Mr. George R. Farris*
Mr. J. Philip (Phil) Ferguson
Mr. Jeffrey B. (Jeff) Firestone*
Mr. George M. Fleming
Fred A. Garrett, DDS, MSD
Mr. M. Blair Garrou
Mr. Harry Gee, Jr.*
Barbara J. Gibbs, MD
Irma Gigli, MD
Mr. Alfred C. Glassell, III*
Mr. Julius Glickman
Mr. Refugio G. (Rey) Gonzales
Mr. Steven L. (Steve) Gordon
Mrs. Annie Graham*
Mr. Robert H. (Bob) Graham*
Mr. Robert G. Greer*
Mrs. Evelyn H. Griffin*
Mrs. Janice F. Griffin
Mr. David M. Grimes II*
Mr. Jenard M. Gross*
Mrs. Nancy P. Guinee
Mr. Joseph (Joe) Hafner, Jr.
Mrs. Sally Hartman Harvin*
Mrs. Diana M. Hawkins*
Mr. Jesse B. Heath, Jr.
Mr. H. Wayne (Buddy) Hightower*
Mrs. Eleanor M. (Ele) Hill*
Mr. Brett W. Hogan
Mr. Bradley N. (Brad) Howell*
Mr. Ralph T. Hull*
Mr. Arthur (Jay) Hurt, III
Mrs. Barbara R. Hurwitz*
Mr. Jodie L. Jiles*
Mr. Larry D. Johnson
Mr. Walter E. Johnson
Mr. Bradley T. (Brad) Jones
Mr. Jesse H. (Jay) Jones II
Mr. Lenoir M. Josey II*
Mr. C. Samuel Judge*
Mr. Andrew (Drew) Kanaly
Mr. Evan H. Katz*
Ms. Carolyn Frost Keenan*
Mr. Troy A. Kyle
Ms. Terri Lacy
Mr. Robert T. (Rob) Ladd
Mr. Stephen A. (Steve) Lasher*
Mr. Max S. Levit*
Mr. Barry M. Lewis*
Mr. Kenneth J. Lewis
Mr. Harrison M. (Skip) Lingle
Mrs. Cornelia C. Long
S. Jerry Long, DDS
Mr. Jeffrey B. (Jeff) Love*
Mr. Ransom C. Lummis
Mr. Rodney H. Margolis*
Mr. Chris M. McCord
Ms. Mary Hale McLean*
Mrs. Linda D. McReynolds
Mr. D. Bradley (Brad) McWilliams
Mr. Alfred M. (Alfie) Meyerson
Mr. David M. Mincberg
Ms. Paula Mischer
Mr. Walter M. (Walt) Mischer, Jr.
Mr. Richard W. Mithoff*
Mrs. Virginia (Ginni) Mithoff*
Ms. Sallie Morian
Mr. Mark Musemeche
Mr. Mark E. Nini
Mr. D. Dudley Oldham
Mrs. Katharine (Kathy) Orton*
Mr. Dee S. Osborne*
Mrs. Maria C. Pappas*
Mr. Charles R. (Charlie) Parker
Mrs. Marsha A. Parker
Mr. Robert L. (Bobby) Parker, Jr.*
Ms. Carrin F. Patman
Mrs. Judy Perkins
Mrs. Melinda Hill Perrin*
Mr. John R. Pitts
Mr. Lawrence J. Pope
Mrs. Shantha Raghuthaman
Mr. Edward (Ed) Randall III*
Mr. Edward (Ed) Randall IV*
Ms. Beth Robertson*
Mr. Alexander C. (Chase) Robison
Mr. J. Dickson (Dick) Rogers
Mr. Clive Runnells*
Mr. Ali A. Saberioon
Mr. Timothy T. (Tim) Samson
Mr. Christopher B. Sarofim*
Mr. Richard P. (Rick) Schissler
Mr. Britt O. Schmidt*
Mr. Robert A. (Pete) Seale, Jr.*
Mr. William C. (Bill) Shrader
Mrs. Suzanne H. (Sue) Smith
Mr. Thomas R. (Tom) Standish
Mr. Karl S. Stern
Mr. Robert L. (Bobby) Stillwell
Mr. Neil B. Strauss*
Mr. Stephen D. (Steve) Susman*
Mr. Jack Sweeney
Mr. Ralph B. Thomas*
Mr. Richard J. (Dick) Trabulsi, Jr.*
Mr. Harper B. Trammell
Mr. Michael G. (Mike) Turner
Polly S. Turner, DrPH, MPH
Mr. David M. Underwood, Jr.*
Mr. Eugene H. (Gene) Vaughan*
Ms. Helen Vollmer*
Mr. Coert A. Voorhees
Mrs. Dancie Perugini Ware
Mrs. Celia J. Weatherhead*
Mr. S. Conrad (Connie) Weil, Jr.*
Ms. Linda M. Wells
Mr. William M. Wheless III*
Mr. Robert Andrew White
Mrs. Margaret Alkek Williams*
Mrs. Mary R. Williams
Mrs. Jeanie Kilroy Wilson*
Mr. Edmond D. (Ed) Wulfe
Mr. Fred S. Zeidman
*Legacy Member – 12 or more years of service

Chair Emeriti Members

Mr. Robert H. (Bob) Graham*
Mr. Julius Glickman
Mr. Fred S. Zeidman
Mr. Eugene H. (Gene) Vaughan*
Mr. David M. Grimes II*
Mr. Phil D. Conway*
Mr. Bradley N. (Brad) Howell*
Mr. Max S. Levit*
Mr. William J. (Bill) Campbell*
Mr. Lorne D. Bain*
Mr. Dee S. Osborne*
Mrs. Margaret (Peggy) Barnett*
2014-2016
2012-2014
2010-2012
2008-2010
2006-2008
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
1998-2000
Mr. Rodney H. Margolis*
Mr. Ralph B. Thomas*
Mr. Jenard M. Gross*
Mr. C. Samuel Judge*
Mr. William M. Wheless III*
Mr. Allan C. King***
Mr. Robert G. Greer*
Mr. William N. Finnegan III***
Mrs. Mary Wilson Kelsey***
Mr. Edward (Ed) Randall III*
Mr. H. Wayne Hightower***
Mr. Kraft W. Eidman***
1996-1998
1994-1996
1992-1994
1990-1992
1988-1990
1986-1988
1984-1986
1982-1984
1981-1982
1980-1981
1979-1980
1978-1979
*Legacy Member – 12 or more years of service ***Deceased

Life Members

Mrs. Margaret (Peggy) Barnett, Chair Emeritus
Mr. James D. (Jim) Dannenbaum
Mr. H. Wayne (Buddy) Hightower
Mr. Rodney H. Margolis, Chair Emeritus
Mr. Edward (Ed) Randall III, Chair Emeritus
Ms. Beth Robertson
Mr. Clive Runnells

Ex - Officio Members

Giuseppe N. Colasurdo, MD
President, UTHealth

Jerald L. Broussard
Chair, School of Nursing Advisory Council

Christopher M. Draper, BSN, RN, CCRN
President, School of Nursing Alumni Association

Adol Esquivel, MD, PhD
President, School of Biomedical Informatics Alumni Association

Mrs. Patricia F. (Trish) Greaser
Chair, PARTNERS Board

Charles R. Hoopingarner, DDS
Chair, School of Dentistry Advisory Council

Mr. John E. McDonald
Chair, The Brown Foundation Institute of Molecular Medicine Advisory Council

Greg Oelke, DDS
President, School of Dentistry Alumni Association

 

Moise L. Levy, MD
President, McGovern Medical School Alumni Association

Mrs. Jennifer M. Kane
Chair, Luminaries Young Volunteer Leaders

Mr. Jack Doherty
President, Houston Texas Exes

 

Contact Us

7000 Fannin Street, Suite 1200 Houston, Texas 77030
P: 713-500-3200 E: giving@uth.tmc.edu